Results – November 4th 2017

Saint Boniface Judo Tournament Results

November 4, 2017, Churchill High School

Best Overall Team Performance:  Nakamura Judo Club

Results:

U12 Boys/Girls -30, -33kg
Gold Kiandra Christ-Bonnell - Nakamura Judo
Silver Aidan Hartry - St. Boniface
Bronze Mayah Huynh - Inner City Judo
U12 Boys/Girls -36kg
Gold Justin Cansino - Inner City Judo
Silver Lachlan Patton - Selkirk
Bronze Gabriel Levac - St. Boniface
U12 Boys/Girls -39, 42kg Combined
Gold Ronen Arenzon - West Kildonan
Silver Soloman Caliot - Wolseley
Bronze Aiden Sofronio - Inner City Judo
U12 Boys/Girls -45kg
Gold Logan Monforton - Balmoral Judo
Silver Simon Lobe - U of M
Bronze Riley Jorgensen - Southwest Judo
U12 Boys/Girls -50kg
Gold Daniel Ekosky - Selkirk
Silver Dylan Wiebe - Selkirk
Bronze Amaya Machado - Nakamura Judo
U12 Boys/Girls -55kg
Gold Nicolas Villa - Nakamura Judo
Silver Callum Johnson - St. Boniface
Bronze Isabella McLean - Portage Judo
U14 Male -42 kg
Gold Dominic Morriseau - Dryden Judo
Silver Aries Tolentino - Nakamura Judo
Bronze Tristan Leveque - U of M
U14 Male -46 / -50 / -55 kg
Gold Max Van Heyst - Balmoral Judo
Silver Gavin Westmacott - U of M
Bronze Ilija Stanosevic - Wolseley
U14 Male +55 kg
Gold Israel Hamraev - Manitou
Silver Josh Marion - Dryden Judo
Bronze Brody Malinowski - Selkirk
U16 Male -55 / -60kg
Gold Zachary Chiarotto - Nakamura Judo
Silver Matthew Parobec - Selkirk
Bronze
U16/U18 Male -50 / -55kg
Gold Kadin Christ-Bonnell - Nakamura Judo
Silver Keldon Christ-Bonnell - Nakamura Judo
Bronze
U16/U18 Male -73 kg  Green - Black
Gold Bailey Malinowski - Selkirk
Silver Jackson Morris - Inner City Judo
Bronze Dylan Tully - Nakamura Judo
U16 / U18 Male +73 kg Advanced
Gold Job Hamraev - Manitou
Silver Troy Dohorty - Portage Judo
Bronze Connor Mcfarlane - Selkirk
U18 Male -66 kg Advanced
Gold Arik Mesongnik - U of M
Silver Callem Young-Thiessen - Inner City Judo
Bronze
Senior Men -81 kg Novice
Gold Peter Huynh - Nakamura Judo
Silver Dwight Ducharme - Portage Judo
Bronze
Senior Men -90 kg
Gold Amadou Fofona - Nakamura Judo
Silver Jake Reynante - Nakamura Judo
Bronze Wade Campbell - Portage Judo
Senior Men +100 kg
Gold David Simms - Nakamura Judo
Silver Michael Lampshire - Dryden Judo
Bronze Brody Fraser - Portage Judo
U14 Female -40 / -48 kg
Gold Serenity Hill - Steinbach
Silver Marita Kroeker - Brandon Judokan
Bronze
U16 / U18 / U21 Female -57 kg
Gold Schaelyce Kopp - Selkirk
Silver Sarah Ekosky - Selkirk
Bronze Emily Rogowsky - Balmoral Judo
U16 / U18 / U21 Female -70 / +70 kg Combined
Gold Rebecca Villa - Nakamura Judo
Silver Genevieve Casper - Nakamura Judo
Bronze
U16 / U21 Female -57 / -63 / -70kg Advanced Combined
Gold Manon Soulard - Keisatsu Judo Club
Silver Rebecca Villa - Nakamura Judo
Bronze Schaelyce Kopp - Selkirk